Hier vindt u alle met betrekking tot rechten op harmrieske.nl

Privacy verklaring

Cookiebeleid

Disclaimer

Auteursrecht

Naar AV

AVG/GDPR Privacy verklaring

Gegevens van gebruikers van harmrieske.nl worden niet verzameld. Wel worden contact gegevens en correspondentie met Harm Rieske – Beeld en Geluid (HR-B&G) bewaard.

Privacy verklaring mbt correspondentie en andere bedrijfscontacten met HR-B&G.

  • Contactgegevens. Wilt u contact opnemen hier over dan kan dat direct via het contact formulier op deze site. Ons website address is: //www.harmrieske.nl.
  • Rechtsgrond.HR-B&G bewaart de gegevens om in contact te kunnen komen met eerdere samenwerkingspartners.
  • Bewaartermijnen.HR-B&G bewaart de gegevens tot betrokkenen verzoeken ze te verwijderen.
  • Rechten betrokkenen. Betrokken personen hebben het rechtHR-B&G te verzoeken om inzage van en rectificatie of bij gegronde redenen tot verwijdering van de persoonsgegevens, op beperking van de verwerking, het recht om tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken en het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid.
  • Indienen klacht. Betrokken personen kunnen een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.
  • Verplichte verstrekking. De verstrekking van de bepaalde persoonsgegevens is een noodzakelijke voorwaarde om een overeenkomst te sluiten.

Privacy policy on this website

Who we are

Our website address is: //www.harmrieske.nl.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: //automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When someone submits a contact form we register the content of that form including your name, email address, the subject and the content of the message as email correspondence with us. We keep it until you request to remove it. We keep contact form submissions for customer service purposes, but do not use the information submitted through them for marketing purposes.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Cookiebeleid

Harmrieske.nl maakt gebruik van functionele cookies. Door op links te volgen van de website stemt u hiermee in. Er is geen optie om bepaalde cookies te deactiveren. U kunt hieronder wel zien wat voor soort cookies er worden gebruikt. Deze cookies vallen onder het normaal functioneren van de website en het is daarom ook niet nodig bezoekers daar expliciet over te informeren bij het bezoeken van de website.

WordPress Cookies
Cookies voor het normaal functioneren van wordpress.

Wordfence Cookies
Cookies voor het beveiligen van de website.

Cookie bar Cookies
Cookie om bij te houden of een gebruiker van de site cookies heeft geaccepteerd.

Jetpack Cookies
Verzameling van interne metingen van gebruikersactiviteit om de gebruikerservaring te verbeteren.

3rd Party Cookies
Voor hun intergratie op deze site of het plaatsen van content die bij hen gehost worden hebben de volgende bedrijven cookies geplaatst:

  • Google / Youtube
  • Vimeo

Overige Cookies
Verder kunnen er cookies geplaatst worden door derde partijen via plugins die bijvoorbeeld toegang geven tot sociale media als facebook en instagram of de mogelijkheid te geven te volgen, like-en, of anderszins er mee in interactie gaan.
Momenteel zijn er op de website geen van zulke cookies actief.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Disclaimer

De informatie op harmrieske.nl is slechts bedoeld om de bezoeker te informeren over uitgevoerde werkzaamheden. De maker(s)/eigenaren dan wel eigenaar van deze website kan/kunnen niet instaan voor de juistheid of actualiteit van de informatie die te vinden is op deze website.harmrieske.nl kan niet aansprakelijk worden gehouden voor de juistheid dan wel gebruik van de verstrekte informatie. Er kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend aan de informatie die is verstrekt opharmrieske.nl.

Opharmrieske.nl kunnen links worden aangegeven naar andere websites.harmrieske.nl aanvaardt geen enkele aansprakelijkheid voor de inhoud van deze websites, de links kunnen enkel worden geïnterpreteerd als een verwijzing en niet als een aanbeveling.

Auteursrecht

Op de werken, inclusief maar niet beperkt tot de foto’s, video’s en teksten, die opharmrieske.nl staan gepubliceerd rust het auteursrecht. Verdere overname of publicatie van deze werken, geheel dan wel gedeeltelijk, mag alleen worden verricht na schriftelijke toestemming van Harm Rieske. Neem hiervoor contact met hem op.

 

social media Icons in the sidebar are by Richard Schumann schumanncombo. Used under CC Attribution 3.0. From: https://www.iconfinder.com/iconsets/linecons-social-media